[/vc_column][/vc_row]

Get in the mood!

We'll update this playlist as more artists are announced

We would love your help

Volunteer for the vibes, free access and more!

Lots to do and we need your help! Volunteers will receive free admission to
the festival, merch, access to a VIP after party and unlimited
coffee for the festival to keep them jittery all day/night long.

Shifts will be roughly 3-6 hours in length and usually there will
be 1-2 shifts per person to qualify as a volunteer. Some roles  may require
more or less or more time, and will be agreed to on a case by case basis.

Festival Locations 2019

Forth

Main Festival location for concerts, visual arts & food.

90 Annabella St

Location for our Saturday night event

Videopool

Location for electronics workshops.

Studio 393

Location for music/producer workshops.

Schedule

Fri Feb 1, 2019

6:30 PM – 7:00 PM
OPENING SCHNAPS PARTY ON THE ROOF (Forth Rooftop)
7:00 PM – 7:45 PM
ODD NARRATIVE (Forth Main Floor)
7:45 PM – 8:30 PM
BRAM STADHOUDERS (Forth Main Floor)
8:30 PM – 9:15 PM
MIKE THOMSEN (Forth Gallery)
9:15 PM – 10:00 PM
LOCAL BOY (Forth Main Floor)
10:00 PM – 11:00 PM
3 MOONJASK (Forth Main Floor)
10:00 PM – 2:00 AM
DJ PAPEPI / qPROPZ back to back (Forth Bar)
11:00 PM – 12:45 AM
SOFTCORESOFT (Forth Main Floor)
12:45 AM – 3:00 AM
UYARAKQ (Forth Main Floor)

Sat Feb 2, 2019

12:00 PM – 4:00 PM
WORKSHOP Building the Signum Phenomena Finder
w/ VICTOR MAZON (Videopool)
2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
MODULAR ON THE SPOT
(BANA HAFFAR, ANG WILSON, MIKE DOBLER) (Underground)
2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
WORKSHOP Creating beats from scratch with Ableton Live
w/ AQQALU BERTHELSEN (Studio 393)
2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
WORKSHOP Hiphop & Beatmaking
W/ LOCAL BOY (Studio 393)
4:00 PM – 4:45 PM
TURNTABLE TALK
w/ KARIN WEISSENBRUNNER (Forth Main Floor)
5:00 PM – 5:45 PM
SCOTT FITZPATRICK (Forth Main Floor)
5:45 PM – 6:30 PM
KAUNSEL (Forth Main Floor)
7:00 PM – 7:45 PM
MARTIN TETRAULT (Forth Main Floor)
8:45 PM – 9:45 PM
AMBIENT RAGE / STAN STENCIL / NATALIE ABBOTT
(Subtrack – 90 Annabella)
9:45 PM – 10:30 PM
STATIC CONTROL (Subtrack – 90 Annabella)
10:30 PM – 11:15 PM
BP (Subtrack – 90 Annabella)
11:15 PM – 12:00 AM
000 (Subtrack – 90 Annabella)
12:00 AM – 1:00 PM
CVK (Subtrack – 90 Annabella)
1:00 AM – 2:00 AM
HUREN (Subtrack – 90 Annabella)
2:00 AM 
RANGNES (Subtrack – 90 Annabella)

Sun Feb 3, 2019

11:00 AM – 3:00 PM
BRUNCH WITH PEPE & FRIENDS (Forth Main Floor)
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM
WORKSHOP Movement
w/ PEDRO / NATALIE: MOVEMENT (Forth Gallery)
2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
WORKSHOP w/ HAINBACH: Improvising Electronic Music Live – strategies and techniques (Forth Gallery)
3:30 PM – 4:00 PM
SAGE TRASHERS (Forth Main Floor)
4:00 PM – 6:00 PM
HAFFAR / DOBLER / WILSON (Forth Main Floor)
7:00 PM – 7:30 PM
ARCTIC WOUTER + MIKE THOMSEN (Forth Main Floor)
7:45 PM – 8:30 PM
JEREMY PARKIN (Forth Main Floor)
8:30 PM – 9:15 PM
MARIA CHAVEZ (Forth Main Floor)
9:15 PM – 10PM
TROPICAL CONTACT HIGH (Forth Main Floor)
10 PM
FORTHWITH AFTERPARTY w/ Surprise Act & Karaoke! (Forth Bar)